Greater KC Post Presidents

President Term of Office Name Employer During Term of Office
Matt Metcalf 2013 Matt Metcalf Tepa, LLC
COL Anthony Hofmann 2012 COL Anthony Hofmann USACE
Christopher Prinslow 2011 Christopher Prinslow US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
Mark Loes 2010 Mark Loes Kleinfelder
COL Roger A. Wilson, Jr. 2009 COL Roger A. Wilson, Jr. US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
Tom Poer 2008 Tom Poer HNTB Federal Services Corporation
Gerald Adams 2006 Gerald Adams Berger Devine Yeager
COL Mike Rossi 2005 COL Mike Rossi US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
Juan Uribe 2004 Juan Uribe HNTB Corporation
Rick Cunningham 2003 Rick Cunningham HDR
COL Donald Curtis 2002 COL Donald Curtis US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
LTC Gary Heer 2001 LTC Gary Heer US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
Bob Skach 2000 Bob Skach URS Corporation
COL George Hazel 1999 COL George Hazel US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
Steve Whitfield 1998 Steve Whitfield Burns & McDonnell
Michael M. Katzman 1997 Michael M. Katzman
 John W. Brake 1996 John W. Brake
COL Richard Goring 1995 COL Richard Goring US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
Larry L. Myers 1994 Larry L. Myers US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
Richard Rose 1993 Richard Rose
Terence D. Flanagan 1992 Terence D. Flanagan HNTB Corporation
COL Wilbur H. Boutin, Jr. 1991 COL Wilbur H. Boutin, Jr. US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
Paul D. Barber 1990 Paul D. Barber US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
David C. Howe 1989 David C. Howe Black & Veatch
COL John H. Atkinson, III 1988 COL John H. Atkinson, III US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
Thomas C. Kirkwood 1987 Thomas C. Kirkwood
John N. Stovall 1986 John N. Stovall
COL Robert M. Amrine 1985 COL Robert M. Amrine US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
Robert A. Stude 1984 Robert A. Stude Boyd Brown Stude & Cambern
COL Gurnie C. Gunter 1983 COL Gurnie C. Gunter US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
 James D. Steele 1982 James D. Steele Burns & McDonnell
LTC Chester W. Smith 1981 LTC Chester W. Smith
COL Walter C. Bell / LTC Chester W. Smith 1980 COL Walter C. Bell / LTC Chester W. Smith US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
Allan V. Wind 1979 Allan V. Wind
Myron D. Calkins 1978 Myron D. Calkins
COL Richard L. Curl 1977 COL Richard L. Curl US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
Theodore C. Finkemeier 1976 Theodore C. Finkemeier
Harry E. Lutz 1975 Harry E. Lutz
LTC Ernest G. Seaman 1974 LTC Ernest G. Seaman
COL William R. Needham 1973 COL William R. Needham US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
CDR J. A. Boyd, Jr. 1972 CDR J. A. Boyd, Jr.
COL William N. Doyle 1971 COL William N. Doyle US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
LTC Deich / Theodore C. Finkemeier 1970 LTC Deich / Theodore C. Finkemeier US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
LCDR H. Bruce Deyoe 1969 LCDR H. Bruce Deyoe
CAPT E. B. Brown 1968 CAPT E. B. Brown
COL W. G. Kratz 1967 COL W. G. Kratz US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
COL M. E. Jewel 1966 COL M. E. Jewel US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
Edwin J. Runyan 1965 Edwin J. Runyan
COL Miles L. Wachendorf 1964 COL Miles L. Wachendorf US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
COL Frank P. White 1963 COL Frank P. White
LCDR Andrew G. Sutherland 1962 LCDR Andrew G. Sutherland
COL A. P. Rollins 1961 COL A. P. Rollins US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
COL H. E. Webster 1960 COL H. E. Webster
CDR W. J. Valentine 1959 CDR W. J. Valentine
MAJ Barnes 1958 MAJ Barnes
Richard Rice 1957 Richard Rice
Charles Karsh 1956 Charles Karsh
Charles Karsh 1955 Charles Karsh
COL Harry Shannon 1954 COL Harry Shannon
William Doyle / MAJ Narciso Abella 1953 William Doyle / MAJ Narciso Abella
R. Emmet Walsh 1952 R. Emmet Walsh
William M. Spann 1951 William M. Spann
LTC Lipton / COL R. P. West 1950 LTC Lipton / COL R. P. West
John S. David 1949 John S. David
COL P D Berrigan 1948 COL P D Berrigan US Army Corps of Engineers, KC District
T.L. Jonah 1931 T.L. Jonah


Greater KC Post charter was signed in Washington DC on 26 March 1931
Website Built by Webphibian